Next Event
  • [Mar. 6-9]Humboldt Speedway (Humboldt, KS)
  • [Apr. 11-13]Humboldt Speedway (Humboldt, KS)
  • [Apr. 19]Humboldt Speedway (Humboldt, KS)
  • [Apr. 20]Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
  • [Apr. 26]Humboldt Speedway (Humboldt, KS)

DAY 2 USRA NATIONALS

STARTED 8TH

FINISHED 7TH

42 MODS

Kenton started on the back of the final heat race, was involved in an early tangle which smashed the front end a little.  He was able to capture a top 5 finish.  He redrew 8th for the feature and got up to 6th, but finished 7th.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
10th Annual Summit USRA Nationals powered by Chevrolet Performance - Night 3 of 5
Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo.
Thursday, Oct. 5, 2023

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 98 Jeff Cutshaw, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (2) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (1) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (6) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
5. (9) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
6. (7) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (8) 12 Andrew Thomas, Chillicothe, Mo.
8. (4) 66 Tyler Worley, St. Genevieve, Mo.
9. (5) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21C Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.
2. (3) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (5) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
5. (8) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (1) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
7. (7) 12JR Jory Stotts, Gilman City, Mo.
8. (9) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
9. (6) 88 Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
2. (3) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 21M Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
5. (4) 21N Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (7) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
7. (5) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
DNS – 21X Greg Scheffler, Pittsburg, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (6) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
3. (3) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
4. (8) 1X Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
5. (4) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (7) 24C Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.
7. (5) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
8. (2) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.

Heat #5:
1. (4) 127 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
2. (6) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (8) 98S Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (5) 97J Houston Johnson, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (7) 9 Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
6. (1) 37J Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.
7. (3) 21 Troy Gudmonson, Savage, Minn.
8. (2) 117 Matt Menzie, Clever, Mo.

Feature #1:
1. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (3) 1X Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (2) 21C Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.
4. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
5. (9) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (11) 127 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
7. (8) 9 Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
8. (5) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (18) 66 Tyler Worley, St. Genevieve, Mo.
10. (12) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
11. (21) 88 Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
12. (13) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
13. (14) 24C Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.
14. (7) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
15. (10) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
16. (19) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
17. (17) 12JR Jory Stotts, Gilman City, Mo.
18. (15) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
19. (4) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
20. (20) 117 Matt Menzie, Clever, Mo.
21. (16) 12 Andrew Thomas, Chillicothe, Mo.

Feature #2:
1. (2) 98S Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
2. (19) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (9) 777 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (1) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (7) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
6. (5) 21M Ryan Middaugh, Fulton, Mo.
7. (8) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (11) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
9. (10) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
10. (16) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
11. (14) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
12. (4) 98 Jeff Cutshaw, Bolivar, Mo.
13. (17) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
14. (3) 97J Houston Johnson, Kansas City, Mo.
15. (12) 21N Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
16. (6) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
17. (18) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
18. (13) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
19. (15) 37J Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 21 Troy Gudmonson, Savage, Minn.
DNS – 21X Greg Scheffler, Pittsburg, Mo.

Featured Video